Renaissance Orlando Airport Hotel
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Offering a cash machine and a lift, the 4-star Renaissance Orlando Airport Hotel is located nearly a 5-minute ride from Lee Vista Promenade. This inviting hotel features an outdoor pool, a fitness club and Wi-Fi in the lobby.
Location
Standing a short distance from the lakeside Airport Lakes Park, the accommodation is situated in a shopping area of Orlando. Epic Theatres at Lee Vista is 16 minutes on foot from the hotel and Orlando International airport is 10 km away.
Nearby Attractions
This perfect property is also at a moderate distance from Lake Nona.
Rooms
Some rooms at Renaissance Orlando Airport Hotel are fitted with blackout drapes and climate control, and such self-catering options as a coffee machine. For your comfort, you will find a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.
Dining
The restaurant is open daily for breakfast. Sample American specialities at LongHorn Steakhouse located only a short drive from the lovely hotel.
Relax & Wellness
The Renaissance Orlando Airport has a gym and various recreational opportunities, as well as a Jacuzzi and an outdoor swimming pool to ensure guests' utmost relaxation. You can also benefit from a business centre featuring banquet and meeting facilities, and a photocopier.
Rooms & Availability
Guest Room, 1 King
Club level, Guest room, 1 King, Top floor
Guest room, 2 Queen
Club level, Guest room, 2 Queen, Top floor
Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Roll-in Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible
King Room with Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible
Amenities
Services
- Free airport shuttle
- Valet parking
- Shops/Commercial services
Dining
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Jacuzzi
Amenities
Services
- Free airport shuttle
- Valet parking
- Shops/Commercial services
Dining
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Jacuzzi
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- ATM/Cash machine
- Coffee shop
Children's Facilities
- Cots
Activities
- Fitness centre
Meeting Facilities
- Business centre
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Paid Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Decor
- Carpeted floor
Tourist attractions in Orlando
Tourist attractions in Orlando
Local sights
- 2.6 km 1.6 mi Orlando International Airport (MCO)
- 2.8 km 1.8 mi Hoffner Plaza Shopping Center
- 2.1 km 1.3 mi Hoffner Center Shopping Center
- 2.8 km 1.7 mi Conway Crossing Shopping Center
- 1.9 km 1.2 mi Siemens
Getting around
- 99.1 km 61.6 mi Municipal Airport
- 73.8 km 45.9 mi Bartow Airport
- 73.2 km 45.5 mi Patrick AFB Airport
- 62.8 km 39 mi Merritt Island Airport
- 84.1 km 52.3 mi Daytona Beach International
- 26.7 km 16.6 mi Walt Disney World Airport
Dining options
- 100 m 328 ft Fresco Moderne Brasserie
- 100 m 328 ft Daily Grind
- 100 m 328 ft Malabar
- 440 m 1444 ft The Bistro
- 540 m 1772 ft LongHorn Steakhouse
- 690 m 2264 ft Denny's
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Renaissance Orlando Airport Hotel offer shuttle service to Orlando International Airport?"
Yes, the hotel provides a complimentary airport shuttle service operating 24 hours daily, with departures every 30 minutes.
"Does Renaissance Orlando Airport Hotel have an outdoor pool and spa facilities?"
The property features an outdoor swimming pool with free pool/beach towels and sun loungers. It also has a hot tub and whirlpool for relaxation.
"Are there dining options available at Renaissance Orlando Airport Hotel?"
The hotel has on-site dining including Frescos restaurant, open daily for breakfast, lunch, and dinner.
"What facilities are available for business guests at Renaissance Orlando Airport Hotel?"
The hotel offers a business centre, free high-speed internet in all rooms at $9.95 per 24 hours, and meeting/banquet facilities, with some services available free of charge.
"Does Renaissance Orlando Airport Hotel have family-friendly amenities?"
The hotel has spacious rooms, a large outdoor pool with cabanas, and a lounge area. It also provides cots and a safety deposit box for added convenience.
"What transportation options are available near Renaissance Orlando Airport Hotel?"
The hotel is located close to Orlando International Airport and Brightline, with a free airport shuttle service and easy access to major expressways.
"Are breakfast options included at Renaissance Orlando Airport Hotel?"
Buffet breakfast costs $21.95 and is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM. Additional meal prices include $25 for dinner at the on-site restaurant.
"Does Renaissance Orlando Airport Hotel offer parking facilities?"
Yes, on-site public parking is available at $18 per day without reservation. Valet parking is also offered for guests' convenience.
"Can guests use the fitness facilities at Renaissance Orlando Airport Hotel?"
The hotel has a fitness centre with equipment available free of charge, and the outdoor area includes sun loungers and beach chairs for relaxation.
"Is there any service to assist with luggage and guest needs at Renaissance Orlando Airport Hotel?"
The property provides luggage storage, 24-hour front desk service, and free luggage assistance. Staff assistance is available for check-in, check-out, and general guest needs.
More Great Hotels in Orlando
View all photos
From
101$/night
View all photos
From
425$/night
View all photos
From
242$/night
View all photos
From
97$/night
View all photos
From
157$/night
View all photos
From
57$/night
View all photos
From
85$/night
View all photos
From
194$/night
View all photos
From
30$/night
View all photos
From
37$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
325$/night
View all photos
From
84$/night
View all photos
From
93$/night
View all photos
From
556$/night
View all photos
From
86$/night
View all photos
From
24$/night
View all photos
From
189$/night
View all photos
From
143$/night
View all photos
From
269$/night
View all photos
From
747$/night